Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice

About us

Cambridge Creative Management (CCM) is a boutique agency that provides a select roster of clients with international artist management at the highest level. We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and will process your personal data in a manner that is compatible with data protection legislation.

 

Contact details

Our contact details are:

Cambridge Creative Management

12 Mill Road

Over

Cambridge

CB24 5PY

UK

 

+44 (0)7860 876 473

sarahtrelawnyford@outlook.com

 

Processing personal data

Data protection legislation requires us to ensure that any personal data we handle is:

Processed lawfully, fairly and transparently;

Collected only for specific legitimate purposes;

Adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary;

Accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date;

Stored only as long as necessary; and

Processed with appropriate security.

CCM processes your personal data to communicate with you about any issue you raise with us or that follows from an interaction between us.

You have the following rights in relation to the way in which CCM processes your personal data:

The right to be informed;

The right of access;

The right to rectification;

The right to erasure;

The right to restrict processing;

The right to data portability;

The right to object; and

Rights in relation to automated decision-making and profiling.

You can exercise your rights as a data subject by contacting us using the details above.

If you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal data, please contact us using the details above. All complaints will be treated confidentially.

If you are still dissatisfied, you are entitled to escalate your complaint to the relevant supervisory authority. In the UK, this is the Information Commissioner’s Office, whose contact details can be found at: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us.

Website created by Holly Cassidy

  • Facebook